Argentina Primera B Nacional Standing, Fixtures and Latest Result

Standing

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Quilmes 11 7 4 0 14 3 +11 22
2 San Martín Tucumán 11 6 2 3 13 5 +8 20
3 Agropecuario 11 4 5 2 17 11 +6 17
4 All Boys 11 4 5 2 8 6 +2 17
5 San Martín Sa… 11 4 5 2 10 9 +1 17
6 Estudiantes Ca… 11 4 5 2 7 6 +1 17
7 Arsenal 11 4 4 3 10 9 +1 16
8 Chacarita Juniors 11 4 3 4 12 11 +1 15
9 Racing Córdoba 11 3 5 3 9 9 +0 14
10 Gimnasia Jujuy 11 4 2 5 9 10 -1 14
11 San Miguel 10 2 7 1 8 7 +1 13
12 Alvarado 11 3 4 4 8 9 -1 13
13 Deportivo Maipú 11 4 1 6 9 15 -6 13
14 Ferro Carril Oeste 11 2 5 4 13 16 -3 11
15 Güemes 11 1 7 3 6 9 -3 10
16 Tristán Suárez 11 2 4 5 13 17 -4 10
17 Guillermo Brown 11 2 4 5 9 14 -5 10
18 Talleres Remedios 11 2 4 5 7 13 -6 10
19 Atlético Patronato 10 2 4 4 6 12 -6 10

Fixtures

April 14, 2024
Atlético Patronato 23:00 San Miguel
April 17, 2024
Almirante Brown 22:40 Estudiantes Rí…
April 20, 2024
San Martín Tucumán 03:00 Guillermo Brown
Atlanta 20:00 Almagro
Estudiantes Ca… 21:00 All Boys
San Miguel 21:30 Racing Córdoba
Defensores Unidos 21:30 Defensores de …
Talleres Remedios 21:30 Tristán Suárez
April 21, 2024
Colón 01:00 Temperley
Quilmes 01:00 Atlético Patronato
Arsenal 21:00 San Martín Sa…
Chacarita Juniors 21:30 Agropecuario
Gimnasia y Tiro 22:00 Gimnasia Jujuy
Mitre Santiag… 22:00 Gimnasia Mendoza
Aldosivi 22:00 Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Madryn 22:00 Chaco For Ever
Atlético Rafaela 23:00 San Telmo
April 22, 2024
Estudiantes Rí… 00:00 Deportivo Morón
Deportivo Maipú 21:00 Güemes
Almirante Brown 21:00 Brown de Adrogué

Result

April 15, 2024
Defensores de … 2 - 3 Deportivo Madryn
San Martín Sa… 0 - 0 San Martín Tucumán
Güemes 1 - 1 Gimnasia Jujuy
April 14, 2024
Racing Córdoba 1 - 1 Ferro Carril Oeste
Gimnasia y Tiro 1 - 0 Mitre Santiag…
Guillermo Brown 0 - 3 Chacarita Juniors
Arsenal 0 - 0 San Telmo
Tristán Suárez 1 - 3 Quilmes
Deportivo Morón 0 - 2 Colón
All Boys 1 - 0 Talleres Remedios
Alvarado 0 - 1 Deportivo Maipú
April 13, 2024
Agropecuario 0 - 0 Estudiantes Ca…
Chaco For Ever 2 - 0 Atlético Rafaela
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 - 3 Aldosivi
Almagro 1 - 1 Defensores Unidos
Temperley 1 - 1 Almirante Brown
Brown de Adrogué 2 - 3 Atlanta
Nueva Chicago 0 - 1 Estudiantes Rí…
April 9, 2024
Atlanta 0 - 2 Temperley